THE EVOLUTION OF JUDICIAL TYRANNY IN THE UNITED STATES:
[…] After conducting a hearing, the trial court signed an order denying Walker's motion to dismiss. The trial judge did not explain the basis for her ruling in the order, nor did she sign findings of fact and conclusions of law.
ISSUE TWO
In his second issue, which we address first, Walker argues that his motion to dismiss under the TCPA was timely filed. Section 27.003(b) of the TCPA provides that "[a] motion to dismiss a legal action under this section must be filed not later than the 60th day after the date of service of the legal action." Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 27.003(b).