THE EVOLUTION OF JUDICIAL TYRANNY IN THE UNITED STATES:
[…] Nor did the court have authority to regulate Giualini’s speech had that speech been on Giuliani’s own behalf, in view of the true holding and reasoning of the two US Supreme Court cases Giuliani’s court has (deliberately) misquoted.

Therefore, the Giuliani court had no jurisdiction over proceedings, its decisions are null and void and the continuing proceedings must be barred as unconstitutional.

 



[1] Matter of Giuliani, 2021 NY Slip Op 04086 (1st Dept, June 24, 2021).

[2] Speiser v.Randall, 357 U.S. 513 (1958).

[3] See New York State Judiciary Law § 90(2) (“The supreme court shall have power and control over attorneys and counsellors-at-law and all persons practicing or assuming to practice law”).

Monday, September 20, 2021

The ACLU hires people to practice law without a license, with a great salary and benefits, too

 

Here is a job just posted by the ACLU on Indeed.com.