THE EVOLUTION OF JUDICIAL TYRANNY IN THE UNITED STATES:
[…] Apparently, U.S. citizen plaintiffs could not, and did not sustain any injury or damages from an Executive Order of the U.S. President that had nothing to do with U.S. citizens.
But, greedy Plaintiffs asked for damages also under 28 U.S.C. 1357, a statute which is specifically designated to recover money damages for "injury to [plaintiff's] person or property" (Linda Sarsour claimed none in the lawsuit) sustained by plaintiff "under any Act of Congress, for the protection or collection of any of the revenues, or to enforce the right of citizens of the United States to vote in any State".